Werbeanzeigen

Beiträge mit dem Schlagwort: Konecny

Upcoming boxing in the Czech Republic

Thursday 21 May 2015 Kladno, Czech Republic
commission: Czech Union of Professional Boxers

4 light heavyweight Karel Horejsek 2(2)-2-1
SC Jindrich Velecky 19(18)-32(6)-0

4 cruiserweight Ladislav Reznicek 1(1)-0-0
SC Rudolf Murko 3(3)-71(34)-2
Saturday 13 June 2015 Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
commission: Czech Union of Professional Boxers
promoter: Lukas Konecny

10 super lightweight Michal Dufek 15(10)-9(2)-1
SC TBA

4 lightweight Peter Balaz 3(1)-44(32)-2
SC Jiri Jaros 3(2)-8(4)-0

4 super lightweight Tomas Bartunek 2(2)-1-0
SC TBA

4 super welterweight Zdenek Pernica 2(2)-0-0
SC TBA

4 heavyweight Martin Mraz 1(1)-0-0
SC TBA

4 cruiserweight Daniel Vencl 1(1)-0-0
SC TBA
Saturday 27 June 2015 Sono, Brno, Czech Republic
commission: Czech Union of Professional Boxers
promoter: Lukas Konecny

6 super middleweight Tomas Kugler 15(9)-34(12)-1
SC Bronislav Kubin 17(10)-16(7)-1

6 featherweight Martin Parlagi 16(9)-1-0
SC TBA

4 super welterweight Zdenek Pernica 2(2)-0-0
SC TBA

Werbeanzeigen
Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

LIVESTREAM: Boxing in Washington DC

10269094_890426940974563_2214834861671441151_o

LIVESTREAM: http://www.ran.de/boxen/live/box-wm-live-lukas-konecny-gegen-peter-quillin-im-kostenlosen-livestream
Sonntag, 20. April, ab 03:30 Uhr: Lukas Konecny vs. Peter Quillin

FIGHTCARD
Saturday 19 April 2014 DC Armory, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
commission: Washington D.C. Boxing & Wrestling Commission
promoter: Richard Schaefer (Golden Boy Promotions)
television: USA Showtime Hungary Sport 1

12 light heavyweight Bernard Hopkins 54(32)-6-2
SC Beibut Shumenov 14(9)-1-0
WBA Super World light heavyweight title (supervisor: Gilberto Jesus Mendoza)
IBF light heavyweight title
International Boxing Association light heavyweight title

12 welterweight Shawn Porter 23(14)-0-1
SC Paul Malignaggi 33(7)-5(2)-0
IBF welterweight title

12 middleweight Peter Quillin 30(22)-0-0
SC Lukas Konecny 50(23)-4-0
WBO middleweight title (supervisor: John Duggan)

10 welterweight Sadam Ali 18(11)-0-0
SC Michael Clark 44(18)-9(6)-1
vacant WBO NABO welterweight title

8 middleweight Dominic Wade 14(10)-0-0
SC Marcus Upshaw 15(7)-11(2)-2

8 light heavyweight Marcus Browne 9(7)-0-0
SC Otis Griffin 24(10)-15(6)-2

6 light welterweight Zachary Ochoa 6(3)-0-0
SC Hector Marengo 6(4)-7(1)-4

4 super middleweight D’Mitrius Ballard 4(3)-0-0
SC Quincy Miner 3-5(3)-0

4 lightweight Chris Alexander 4(3)-0-0
SC Jose Valderrama 3(3)-7(2)-0

4 light middleweight David Grayton 6(5)-0-0
SC Howard Reece 2(1)-4-0

4 lightweight Lamont Roach debut
SC Victor Galindo 1(1)-3(1)-0

Kategorien: Foto u Text | Schlagwörter: , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Photos: Boxing Dresden 13.07.2013 (Photographer: Uwe Koch, boxing-photo.com)

UK7_3833
PHOTOS: http://www.flickr.com/photos/leifpm/sets/72157634663291486/

Saturday 13 July 2013 Energie Verbund-Arena, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany

middleweight Lukas Konecny 49(23)-4-0 W Moez Fhima 22(8)-2-1 UD 12 12
WBO European middleweight title

super middleweight Robert Stieglitz 44(25)-3(2)-0 W Yuzo Kiyota 23(21)-3(1)-1 TD 10 12
time: 0:40
WBO super middleweight title (supervisor: Francisco Valcarcel)

middleweight Christina Hammer 14(7)-0-0 W Mikaela Lauren 19(7)-2(1)-0 UD 10 10
World Boxing Federation female middleweight title
WBO female middleweight title

heavyweight Michael Wallisch 9(6)-0-0 W Alexander Kahl 18(16)-9(8)-1 KO 1 10
time: 0:47
vacant Germany BDB heavyweight title

light heavyweight Robin Krasniqi 39(15)-3-0 W Tomas Adamek 20(7)-8(3)-1 UD 8 8

super middleweight Dario Bredicean 3(1)-0-0 W Jan Zechmeister 2(1)-0-0 TKO 3 4

Kategorien: Foto u Text | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Photos: Boxing Magdeburg 23.03.2013 (Photographer: Uwe Koch)

Photographer: Uwe Koch, Boxing-Photo.com

Kategorien: Foto u Text | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

LIVESTREAM: Abraham vs Stieglitz, Konecny vs Achour, Helenius vs Sprott, Groves vs Barakat

LIVESTREAM: Abraham vs Stieglitz, Konecny vs Achour, Helenius vs Sprott, Groves vs Barakat

http://www.boxingguru.eu/

Sat 23rd Mar: 5.30pm UK, 8.30pm CET, 1.30pm EST

WBO super middleweight title

Arthur Abraham vs. Robert Stieglitz

vacant WBO European middleweight title

Lukas Konecny vs Karim Achour
Heavyweight Fight

Robert Helenius vs Michael Sprott
Super Middleweight Fight

George Groves vs Baker Barakat
Live streams: GuruTV1 & GuruTV2

Saturday 23 March 2013 GETEC Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
commission: Austrian Boxing Federation
promoters: Wilfried Sauerland (Sauerland Event) / Ulf Steinforth (Sport Events Steinforth)
matchmaker: Hagen Doering
television: Germany ARD (23 – 01.30h) MDR Höhepunkte der ARD-Boxnacht So, 24.03.2013,
Hungary DigiSport Russia TV 2

12 rounds super middleweight Arthur Abraham 36(28)-3-0
vs Robert Stieglitz 43(24)-3(2)-0
WBO super middleweight title (supervisor: Istvan Kovacs)

12 rounds middleweight Lukas Konecny 48(23)-4-0
vs Karim Achour 14(3)-3-2
vacant WBO European middleweight title

10×2 rounds flyweight Melissa McMorrow 8(1)-3-3
vs Nadia Raoui 15(3)-1-1
WBO female flyweight title
WIBF Women’s International Boxing Federation flyweight title

10 rounds heavyweight Robert Helenius 18(11)-0-0
vs Michael Sprott 37(17)-19(10)-0

8 rounds heavyweight Edmund Gerber 22(14)-1-0
vs Gbenga Oloukun 18(11)-8(4)-0

8 rounds super middleweight George Groves 17(13)-0-0
vs Baker Barakat 37(25)-13(5)-4

6 rounds light heavyweight Enrico Koelling 4-0-0
vs Josef Obeslo 3(1)-8(2)-1

Article: http://leifpm.com/2013/03/16/sprott-vs-helenius-at-23-03-2012-in-magdeburg/

Video: http://leifpm.com/2013/03/23/video-abraham-vs-stieglitz-ii-ard-stieglitz-brennt-auf-heim-revanche-gegen-abraham/
http://leifpm.com/2013/03/22/video-arthur-abraham/
http://leifpm.com/2013/03/22/video-robert-helenius/

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Ein Kommentar

EU Ranking super-welterweight Dec 2012

EU SWW dec12

Lukas Konecny 2. Lukas Konecny

Kategorien: Ranking EBU | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Boxing in Czech Republic with comeback from Wallisch etc. Update fightcard

SONY DSC

Friday 21 December 2012    Sluneta, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
commission: Czech Union of Professional Boxers
promoter: Lukas Konecny

10 rounds    lightweight    Martin Parlagi    7(4)-0-0
vs    Michal Dufek    9(6)-2-1
vacant Czech lightweight title

8 rounds    heavyweight    Alexander Dimitrenko    32(21)-2(1)-0
vs    Samir Kurtagic    11(8)-4(1)-0

6 rounds    heavyweight    Ondrej Pala    30(21)-3(2)-0
vs    TBA

6 rounds    cruiserweight    Roman Kracik    34(19)-10(5)-1
vs    Jan Antoska    2-1-1

6 rounds    middleweight    Bronislav Kubin    15(9)-10(3)-1
vs    Attila Kiss    10(1)-63(12)-3

4 rounds    cruiserweight    Jaroslav Konecny    2(1)-0-0
vs    Tomas Kugler    12(7)-26(9)-1

4 rounds    welterweight    Vladimir Riha    debut
vs    Zsolt Botos    6(4)-43(12)-0

4 rounds    middleweight    Jan Zechmeister    debut
vs    Petr Jasukievic    0-14(14)-0

6 rounds    heavyweight    Michael Wallisch    8(5)-0-0
vs    Pavel Siska    6(4)-29(26)-1

4 rounds    light heavyweight    Josef Obeslo    1-8(2)-1
vs    Miroslav Kvocka    9(3)-35(22)-1

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , | Ein Kommentar

LIVESTREAM: Konecny vs Baysangurov

LIVESTREAM: Konecny vs Baysangurov

LIVESTREAM: Konecny vs Baysangurov
20-23h

Fightcard:
http://leifpm.com/2012/09/24/konecny-in-kiev-at-oct-6th-fightcard/

Saturday 6 October 2012 Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
commission: National Professional Boxing League of Ukraine
promoters: Alexander Krassyuk (K2 Promotions Ukraine) / Ulf Steinforth (Sport Events Steinforth)

12 rounds light middleweight Zaurbek Baysangurov 27(20)-1(1)-0
vs Lukas Konecny 48(23)-3-0
WBO light middleweight title (supervisor: John Duggan)

light heavyweight Oleg Nekrasov 6(6)-0-1
vs Oleksiy Kozyy 3(2)-2-0

light heavyweight Moritz Stahl debut
vs Pavel Staravoitau 12(11)-19(18)-2

heavyweight Andriy Rudenko 22(14)-0-0
vs Ivica Perkovic 17(13)-16(6)-0

welterweight Igor Pankevych 3(1)-0-0
vs Valeriy Moroz debut

welterweight Dmytro Semernin 9(3)-0-0
vs Ambrosi Sutidze 6(3)-2-3

light heavyweight Oleksandr Cherviak 9(3)-2-1
vs Ravshanbek Jabbarov 10(5)-3-1

cruiserweight Vitaliy Neveselyy 12(7)-1-0
vs Yuri Bihoutseu 6(5)-1(1)-1

light middleweight Dmytro Nikulin 24(8)-1-0
vs Fayzullo Ahmedov 10(5)-10-1

light welterweight Serhiy Fedchenko 30(13)-2-0
vs Nugzar Margvelashvili 25(11)-18(9)-0

light heavyweight Dominic Boesel 7(2)-0-0 vs Vladimir Tazik    4-18(11)-1

Figosport:
http://www.figosport.de/profiboxen/2769-baysangurov-vs-konecny-am-6-oktober-ab-22-00-uhr.html
http://www.figosport.de/profiboxen/2773-das-wiegen-konecny-69-7-kg-baysangurov-69-2-kg.html

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Konecny in Kiev at Oct 6th, Fightcard

FIGHTCARD
Saturday 6 October 2012       Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
commission: National Professional Boxing League of Ukraine
promoters: Alexander Krassyuk (K2 Promotions Ukraine) / Ulf Steinforth (Sport Events Steinforth)

12 rounds    light middleweight    Zaurbek Baysangurov    27(20)-1(1)-0
vs    Lukas Konecny    48(23)-3-0
WBO light middleweight title

light welterweight    Serhiy Fedchenko    30(13)-2-0
vs    Nugzar Margvelashvili    25(11)-18(9)-0

light middleweight    Dmytro Nikulin    24(8)-1-0
vs    Fayzullo Ahmedov    10(5)-10-1

cruiserweight    Vitaliy Neveselyy    12(7)-1-0
vs    Yuri Bihoutseu    6(5)-1(1)-1

light heavyweight    Oleksandr Cherviak    9(3)-2-1
vs    Ravshanbek Jabbarov    10(5)-3-1

welterweight    Dmytro Semernin    9(3)-0-0
vs    Ambrosi Sutidze    6(3)-2-3

welterweight    Igor Pankevych    3(1)-0-0
vs    Valeriy Moroz    debut

heavyweight    Andriy Rudenko    22(14)-0-0
vs    Ivica Perkovic    17(13)-16(6)-0

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Boxing in Prague at 23.09.2012 with Konecny

Sunday 23 September 2012 Hotel Hilton, Prague, Czech Republic
commission: Czech Union of Professional Boxers
promoter: Tomas Trnka (Golden Boxing Promotions s.r.o)

6 rounds super middleweight Rastislav Kovac 25(8)-19(12)-1
vs Jindrich Kubin 9(5)-10(2)-0

6 rounds light heavyweight Josef Obeslo 1-5-1
vs Attila Kiss 10(1)-62(12)-3

6 rounds light middleweight Bronislav Kubin 13(8)-10(3)-1
vs Nikita Dmitriev 1(1)-1-0

6 rounds cruiserweight Jaroslav Konecny 1-0-0
vs Rudolf Murko 2(2)-57(25)-1

6 rounds cruiserweight Jiri Svacina 11(1)-7(1)-0
vs Josef Krivka 1(1)-0-0

6 rounds featherweight Martin Parlagi 5(3)-0-0
vs Maurycy Gojko 19(6)-33(8)-1

6 rounds cruiserweight Jindrich Velecky 18(17)-16(4)-0
vs Jan Antoska 2-1-1

6 rounds middleweight Stepan Horvath 7(3)-0-0
vs Pavol Garaj 5(1)-10-2

6 rounds light heavyweight Miguel Velozo 14(5)-1-1
vs Vladimir Idranyi 4(1)-12(1)-0

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Bloggen auf WordPress.com.

%d Bloggern gefällt das: