Beiträge mit dem Schlagwort: Jones

Joe Jones vs Daniel Dubois

Kategorien: Video | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Mike Tyson vs Roy Jones Jr

Kategorien: Video | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Malik Zinad fights 11.03.2017 in Wales

dsc09515

The very promising fighter in light heavyweight Malik Zinad is going to Wales to take his hardest fight ever. His opponent is the unbeaten Morgan Jones, 9-0-0. The fight will be of 8 rounds in super middleweight at the Motorpoint Arena in Cardiff.

Malik´s manager Donny Lalonde is very optimistic about his boxer and is sure that The Trigger Zinad will win his fight. After the fight in Wales is Donny interested of a bout between Malik Zinad and the German Champion Elvis Hetemi.

Malik is now on his way to Germany to prepare for his next fight together with coach Khoren Gevor. In Hamburg is Malik exercising and making sparring at Hammer Gym with Khoren and Pavl Melkomian.

Saturday 11 March 2017

Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Blain McGuigan (Cyclone Promotions)
television: United Kingdom Channel 5
Cruiserweight Craig Kennedy 16 0 0 S Matty Askin 21 3 1

vacant BBBofC British cruiserweight title
Middleweight Ronny Mittag 29 2 1 S Conrad Cummings 10 1 1

IBF Inter-Continental middleweight title
Super Middleweight Morgan Jones 9 0 0 S Malik Zinad 7 0 0

Light Heavyweight Nathan Thorley 5 0 0 S TBA

Bantamweight Ashley Brace 5 0 0 S TBA

Heavyweight Dorian Darch 12 4 0 S TBA

Cruiserweight Jonathan O’Kelly 1 0 0 S TBA

Lightweight Jason Sillett 5 1 0 S TBA
Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Video: Denis Lebedev vs Guillermo Jones

Kategorien: Video | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

LIVESTREAM! Lebedev vs Guillermo Jones, Povetkin vs Wawrzyk

LIVESTREAM: Lebedev vs Guillermo Jones, Povetkin vs Wawrzyk

http://www.boxingguru.eu/

http://ustvlink.info/watch-alexander-povetkin-vs-andrzej-wawrzyk/

SONY DSC
Fri 17th May: 5.00pm UK, 6.00pm CET, 12.00pm EST
WBA World cruiserweight title
Denis Lebedev vs Guillermo Jones
WBA World heavyweight title
Alexander Povetkin vs Andrzej Wawrzyk
Live streams: GuruTV1 & GuruTV2

SONY DSC

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Lebedev vs Guillermo Jones at 17.05.2013 in Russia

SONY DSC

Friday 17 May 2013     Crocus City Hall, Myakinino, Russia
commission: Professional Boxing Federation Of Russia
promoters: Vladimir Hryunov (Hrunov Promotion) / Don King (Don King Productions)

12 rounds    cruiserweight    Denis Lebedev    25(19)-1-0
vs    Guillermo Jones    38(30)-3(1)-2
WBA World cruiserweight title

10 rounds    middleweight    Dmitry Chudinov    7(4)-0-1
vs    TBA

8 rounds    division    Oleg Liseev    6(4)-1-0
vs    TBA

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Lebedev vs Jones at 27.10.2012 in Moscow

FIGHTCARD

Saturday 27 October 2012    CSKA, Moscow, Russia
commission: Professional Boxing Federation Of Russia
promoters: Vladimir Hryunov (Hrunov Promotion) / Don King (Don King Productions)

12 rounds    cruiserweight    Denis Lebedev    24(18)-1-0
vs    Guillermo Jones    38(30)-3(1)-2
WBA World cruiserweight title

10 rounds    cruiserweight    Grigory Drozd    35(25)-1(1)-0    vs    TBA

Figosporthttp://www.figosport.de/profiboxen/2098-lebedev-am-20-oktober-gegen-arslan-bezwinger-jones.html

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Livestream at 21h, Hope vs Proksa &..

Livestream at 21h, Hope vs Proksa &..    http://www.boxingguru.eu

Sat 7th July: 8.00pm UK, 9.00pm CET, 3.00pm EST
WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title
Kell Brook vs Carson Jones

EBU (European) middleweight title
Kerry Hope vs Grzegorz Proksa

BBBofC British lightweight title

Gavin Rees vs Derry Mathews
Link: GuruTV1 & GuruTV2

FIGHTCARD
Saturday 7 July 2012    Motorpoint Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
television: United Kingdom SKY

12 rounds    welterweight    Kell Brook    27(18)-0-0
vs    Carson Jones    34(24)-8(2)-2
IBF International welterweight title

12 rounds    middleweight    Kerry Hope    17(1)-3(2)-0
vs    Grzegorz Proksa    27(20)-1-0
EBU (European) middleweight title (supervisor: Charles Giles)

12 rounds    lightweight    Gavin Rees    36(17)-1(1)-1
vs    Derry Mathews    30(16)-6(6)-1
BBBofC British lightweight title
EBU (European) lightweight title (supervisor: Charles Giles)

10 rounds    welterweight    Lee Purdy    17(10)-3-1
vs    Chris Johnson    16(8)-3(2)-0
BBBofC English welterweight title

10 rounds    middleweight    Ryan Aston    7(3)-0-0
vs    Curtis Valentine    4(3)-2-0
vacant BBBofC Midlands Area middleweight title

6 rounds    lightweight    Scott Cardle    3-0-0
vs    Karoly Lakatos    11(5)-37(11)-1

6 rounds    lightweight    Ryan Taylor    4(2)-0-1
vs    Ibrar Riyaz    4(2)-35(2)-1

6 rounds    featherweight    Rhys Roberts    15(2)-2(1)-0
vs    Dai Davies    9(1)-18(9)-1

6 rounds    super middleweight    Rocky Fielding    10(4)-0-0
vs    Ferenc Hafner    12(9)-1(1)-0

4 rounds    bantamweight    Khalid Yafai    debut
vs    Delroy Spencer    14(1)-139(12)-3

? rounds    lightweight    Sam O’maison    1-0-0
vs    Johnny Greaves    3(1)-85(10)-0

? rounds    lightweight    Jordan Gill    debut
vs    Kristian Laight    6-125(4)-6

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Livestream Boxing Saturday 30.06.2012 at 19.45h (CET)

Livestream Boxing Saturday 30.06.2012 at 19.45h (CET)

Sun 30th Jun: 6.45pm UK, 7.45pm CET, 1.45pm EST

Light Heavyweight Fight

Roy Jones Jr vs Pawel Glazewski

Heavyweight Fight

Artur Szpilka vs Jameel McCline

WelterweightFight

Rafal Jackiewicz vs Luca Michael Pasqua

Link: GuruTV1 & GuruTV2

 

Figosport:

http://www.figosport.de/profiboxen/1843-kostecki-sitzt-ein-jones-jr-muss-sich-auf-neuen-gegner-einstellen.html

FIGHTCARD:

Saturday 30 June 2012 Atlas Arena, Lodz, Poland

commission: Polish Boxing Association

promoters: Andrew Wasilewski (12 Round KnockOut Promotion) / Piotr Werner (12 Round KnockOut Promotion)

television: Poland Canal+ Sport PPV

 

10 rounds cruiserweight Pawel Glazewski 17(4)-0-0

vs Roy Jones Jr 55(40)-8(4)-0

 

10 rounds heavyweight Artur Szpilka 11(9)-0-0

vs Jameel McCline 41(24)-11(4)-3

 

10 rounds welterweight Rafal Jackiewicz 41(21)-10(1)-1

vs Luca Michael Pasqua 16(10)-4-1

 

8 rounds light welterweight Krzysztof Szot 16(5)-2(1)-1

vs Nate Campbell 35(26)-9(2)-1

 

6 rounds heavyweight Krzysztof Zimnoch 11(8)-0-1

vs Adnan Buharalija 25(17)-13(9)-2

 

4 rounds welterweight Krzysztof Kopytek 1(1)-0-0

vs Aliaksandr Abramenka 17(6)-31(17)-1

 

4 rounds heavyweight Marcin Rekowski 2(2)-0-0

vs Henadzi Daniliuk 13(13)-6(4)-0

Kategorien: Blog | Schlagwörter: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Bloggen auf WordPress.com.

<span>%d</span> Bloggern gefällt das: